Lost alumni: 1966–70 matriculation

The following is a list of College members (with matriculation year and short code for first degree read for here) for whom we have no email or postal address to invite them to this event, or have reason to believe the address we hold may not be current. If you are in touch with any of them and think they would like to be sent information about their Reunion Dinner, please ask them to contact alumni@chu.cam.ac.uk with their current contact details, or to update us using our update form. Please note that in order to comply with GDPR legislation, we cannot record contact details you provide for other alumni without their prior consent.

1966

Edgar Ariza-Nino, G66
Salah Ben-Saud, G66
Nicholas Clarke, U66
David Comrie, U66
Bruce Constant, G66
Philip Harris, U66
Timothy Hawkins, U66
Richard Ingram, U66
Donald Jaffrey, G66
D Jones, Past Fellow 66
Edward McCall, G66
Jonathan Molyneux, U66
Thomas Morton, G66
Richard Pollard, G66
Nicholas Prater, U66
Abu Shamsul Haque, G66
Ian Silver, Past Fellow 66
Derek Singer, U66
William Taylor, G66
Basil Tennekoon, G66
James Thomas, U66
Michael Wayman, G66
Mark Zytynski, U66

1967

Kenneth Adjepon-Yamoah, G67
John Adron, G67
Mubarak Al-Obaidi, G67
Jeffery Connor, U67
Timothy Cripps, Past Fellow 67
Asish Ghosh, G67
William Godwin, U67
Charlie Hannaford, G67
Richard Hartley, G67
Lenkiewicz Ipohorski, G67
Martin Lane-Smith, U67
Stephen Legon, U67
David Lingham, U67
Peter Lover, U67
Ahmed Nayil, G67
Robert Nelson, G67
Nigel O’Brian, U67
George Owoo, G67
Michael Richardson, U67
Alan Rubin, U67
Graham Spencer, U67
Osama Talhouni, G67
Anthony Thorn, U67
David Tolhurst, U67
Jeffrey Watts, U67
Rudi Wegmann, Past By Fellow 67
John Whale, U67

1968

Abdullah Al-Nafeesi, G68
Allan Azzaro, U68
Patrick Bakuru, G68
Colin Boyd, U68
Ignacio de Mazarrasa, U68
Michael Finegan, U68
Ramchandra Joshi, Past Overseas Fellow 68
Colum Keith, U68
David Lang, G68
Martin Myant, U68
Mumtaz Sadullah, U68
John Thornton, U68

 

1970

Ademilola Adetuyibi, G70
Amedeo Amato, G70
Paul Baddiley, U70
Brian Bentley, G70
Christopher Bentley, U70
Asok Bhattacharya, G70
Dennis Breiter, U70
Timothy Caro, U70
W Coker, Past By Fellow70
John Coles, G70
Senerath de Alwis, Past Fellow 70
Thomas Gardiner, G70
Jehangir Guzder, U70
Syed Haque, G70
Ian Hendry, G70
Shamim Khan, G70
David Levine, G70
Iqbal Mueen, U70
Robert North, G70
Ian Pell, U70
Michael Ryan, G70
David Sargent, G70
Madan Singh, G70
Robert Tait, G70
Robert Whale, G70
Graham Willcocks, G70
Antony Williams, U70
Peter Williams, U70
Peter Williamson, U70
John Yarwood, U70
Richard Tilbrook, U68
Hubert Van Den Bergh, G68
Charles Welch, U68
Thomas White, U68
Peter Young, U68

1969

Sulayman al-Ghannam, G69
Aziz Al-Hamdan, G69
B Anderson, Past By Fellow 69
Michael Baldwin, U69
Kenneth Burley, U69
Michael Cole, G69
Steven Corbett, G69
Peter Edwards, G69
John Elder, Past Fellow 69
Ali El-Hassan, G69
David Ellis, U69
Robert Kwadjo, G69
Ian Lee Leviten, U69
Jeremy Leech, U69
Marshall Lezak, U69
Jack Lowson, U69
R Maddever, Past By Fellow 69
Michael Maskery, G69
Anthony McMahon, G69
Peter Mugglestone, G69
Hasan Nemah, G69
Kenneth Ormerod, U69
Rajnikant Patel, G69
John Pocock, Past Overseas Fellow 69
Colin Probert, G69
Sabaratnam Rajendran, G69
Allan Short, G69
Alan Shreeves, U69
Paul Stojak, G69
Martin Sykes, U69
Visuvalingam Thevendran, G69
Paul Viallaneix, Past Fellow 69
David Walsh, G69
Ivan Wells, Past By Fellow 69
John Wilcock, U69
Peter Young, G69