Lost alumni: 1972–77 matriculation

The following is a list of College members (maiden names are used even where married names are known to us) for whom we have no email or postal address to invite them to this event, or have reason to believe the address we hold may not be current. If you are in touch with any of them and think they would like to be sent information about their Reunion Dinner, please ask them to contact alumni@chu.cam.ac.uk with their current contact details, or to update us using our update form. Please note that in order to comply with GDPR legislation, we cannot record contact details you provide for other alumni without their prior consent.

Dr Hasan Altiner, G72
Raymond Ashworth, U72
Judith Bloomfield, U72
Nigel Bull, U72
Janet Cansick, G72
Stephen Cumberbatch, U72
Timothy Dunningham, U72
Daryl Feil, G72
James Foster, G72
Dr Ian Howard, G72
Dr Trevor Jowett, U72
Dr Hezekiah Kamuzora, G72
Barbara Lacey, G72
Arthur Lake, G72
Dr Wickramaratna Mallawaarachchi, G72
Anna Medd, U72
Rex Morland, U72
Dr David Nevill, U&G72
Dr Richard Overy, Past Fellow 72
Dr Alutge Ramasamy, G72
Robert Riddy, U72
Keith Rush, G72
Monica St Quintin, G72
Mitsuho Uchida, G72
Philippa Unwin, G72
Sarah Vincent, G72
Dr Richard Williamson, Past Fellow 72

Nikki Archer, Past Fellow 73
Dr Efstathios Banakas, G73
Dr Mary Boyd, G73
Rowena Bray, U73
Dr Bruce Brown, Past Fellow 73
Carol Canizares-McGrath, G73
Sudeshna Chakravarty, U73
Robert Cliffe, U&G73
Dr Paul Coates, U73
Dr Tomas de la Barra, G73
Douglas Dickinson, U73
Dr Karin Ferreira, G73
Roger Freedman, G73
Richard Furner, U73
Maurice Gervastri, U73
Carla Gladstone, G73
Neil Glass, U73
Philip Green, Past By-Fellow 73
David Hallam, U73
Geoffrey Holmes, G73
Dr Leslie Hughes, G73
Professor Patrick Jacobs, Past Fellow 73
Jonathan Knight, U73
George Labahn, G73
Geoffrey Lewis, G73
Jonathan Marks, U73
Dr Michael Megaw, G73
Anne Nehmad, U73
Paul Nixon, Past By-Fellow 73
Miguel Otero, U73
Richard Ott, G73
Donald Perrygrove, U73
Andrew Porter, G73
Chandravadan Shah, G73
Dr Guy Standing, G73
Alan Turton, U73

Dr Michael Allen, Past Fellow 74
Peter Baluk, U74
Lynn Blowers, U74
Pia Bryant, U74
Pao-Tung Chang, Past By-Fellow 74
Dr Yong Chew, G74
Gillian Colledge, U74
Christopher Compton, G74
Anna de Moor, G74
Dr Richard Exley, U74
Deirdre Frey, G74
Paul Hackett, U74
Dr Lynne Higginbotham, U&G74
Edward Jenkins, U74
Dr Richard Jones, U74
Dr Peter Katgert, Past By-Fellow 74
Dr Colin Leach, U&G74
Dr Gerard Murphy, G74
Professor Hideki Ohta, Past By-Fellow 74
David Pimm, U74
Catherine Poulton, U74
Julie Ralph, U&G74
Dr Sonia Roquet-Covarrubias, G74
Dr Soltan Sadooghi Alvandi, G74
Rosemary Schneider, U74
Dr Michael Sheppard, Past By-Fellow 74
Daria Storey, G74
Dr Yun-Cheng Tiao, Past By-Fellow 74
Dr Graham Wallis, G74
Bob Watson, U74
Jocelyn Webber, U74
Susan Webster, U74
Gunter Wendel, G74
Shehr Zainuddin, G74

John Burton, G75
Cheryl Carter, G75
Donna Clott, G75
Frederic Commoner, G75
Dr Carlos Da Costa Viana, G75
Dr Katie Daruwalla, G75
Lincoln Davis, G75
Dr Andrzej Drescher, Past Overseas Fellow 75
Kenji Fujita, G75
Professor Laurence Geffen, Past Overseas Fellow 75
Alan Goalby, G75
Susan Grose, G75
Katherine Hounsell, G75
Dr Ian Hunter, G75
Dr Makoto Inoue, G75
A Mace, G75
Dr Allan Mann, G75
Sharon Massey, U75
Dr Geoffrey Mohr, G75
Charles North, U75
Professor Dr Roberto Nova, G75
Dr Mahendra Patel, G75
Sheila Rees, Past Fellow 75
Anthony Rothman, U75
Brian Saunders, G75
Dr Nelson Schuch, G75
Professor Harischandra Seneviratne, G75
John Speight, Past By-Fellow 75
Andrew Weighill, U75
Professor Brian Woods, Past By-Fellow 75

Seyed Alavi-Shoushtari, G76
Bella Almeida, U76
Basil Anyaegbunam, G76
Marko Beznosiuk, U76
Kim Butcher, U76
Ian Campbell, U76
Leigh Clare, U76
Dr Stephen Clark, U&G76
Ruth Collinson, U76
Miriam Cutler, G76
Jill Etheridge, G76
Steven Fitton, U76
C Gee, Past By-Fellow 76
Alireza Ghaffari, G76
Benjamin Green, U76
Yves Guigoz, G76
Carlos Hagi, U76
Jennifer Holloway, U76
Susan Holloway, U76
Denys Janes, U76
Dr Mostefa Laabassi, G76
Christopher Larsen, U76
Elikisa Nsekela, U76
Dr Jim Pitman, Past Fellow 76
Christine Pollitt, U76
Dr Mike Richardson, U&G76
Professor Masayuki Sato, G76
Professor Stanley Schultz, Past Fellow 76
Andrew Scott, U76
Steven Scott, U76
Dr David Smith, U76
Dr Nicol Snedden, G76
Judith Stratton, G76
Ellen Sung, G76
Heathe Thomas, U76
Rosemary Timpson, U76
Dr Rekha Wazir, G76
Stephen Wilkin, G76
Peter Wynn, U&G76

Alasdair Anscombe, U77
Dr Yu Artamonov, Past By-Fellow 77
Dr Williams Asomaning, Past By-Fellow 77
Robyn Austin, G77
Dr Mehran Basti, G77
George Bodle, Past Fellow 77
Nicholas Craddock, U77
Dr Geoffrey Day, Past Fellow 77
Professor Jack Golson, Past Overseas Fellow 77
Oscar Gracias Molina, G77
Professor Sanford Grossman, Past By-Fellow 77
Professor Lionel Guierre, Past Fellow 77
Musslih Harba, G77
Dr Khaled Abd Aziz Karaki, G77
Emmanuel Lukwaro, G77
Thomas Mabbott, U77
Mark Mayer, G77
Catherine McNicholl, U77
Julia Middleton, U77
Victo Norris, G77
Professor Takuro Okazaki, Past Overseas Fellow 77
Professor Frank Swinkels, G77
Rameshchandra Vara, U77
Dr Graham Wilson, G77
Professor Peter Wilson, Past By-Fellow 77
Denis Wong, G77
Dr Christine You, U&G77
Elena Zachariades, U77