Missing alumni

We are looking forward to welcoming over 200 alumni (U83–87) on 2 July for their reunion dinner.

We would love to also get in touch with those we have lost touch with. We have compiled a list of those we don't have details for — please get in touch if you would like to reconnect or can help us update any contact details.

alumni@chu.cam.ac.uk

1983

Helen Absalom (U83) Susan Alcock (G83) D J H Corderoy (Past By Fellow 83)
Shaun Armstrong (U&G83) Toni Bluher (G83) T J Kehoe (Past By Fellow 83)
Krishnan Arora (U&G83) Wessel Bruining (G83) X Mao (Past By Fellow 83)
Philip Barden (U83) Jane Bryant (G83) Baudouin Jurdant (Past Fellow 83)
Thomas Curd (U83) James Free (G83) John Lucchesi (Past Fellow 83)
Thomas Eke (U&G83) Laurence Michaelis (G83) Timothy Mohun (Past Fellow 83)
Clive Florentin (U83) Sarah Miller (G83)  
Andrew Gee (U&G83) Brendan Reville (G83)  
Fiona Hamor (U83) Karen Sadler (G83)  
Paul Harper (U83) Sulaiman Salem (G83)  
Claire Hughes (U83) Hiroyuki Tanaka (G83)  
Jacqueline Hurley (U83) David Thomas (G83)  
Ruth Hutton (U83) Massimo Tinto (G83)  
Mark Knackstedt (U83) Paul Townsend (G83)  
Anton Leach (U83) Mark Tucker (G83)  
Deborah Marshall (U83) Keith Wafford (G83)  
Paul Minney (U&G83) Khoon Yeo (G83)  
Soumendra Mookherjee (U&G83)    
Michael Ohlmeyer (U83)    
Jeremy Olivier (U83)    
Penelope Ringrose (U83)    
William Stephenson (U83)    
Desmond Stockley (U83)    
Timothy Walmsley (U83)    

1984

Sara Ben Zvi (U84) Siddiq-A Akbar (G84) Arthur Findeis (Past By Fellow 84)
Silas Berney (U84) Alexandre Andrei (G84) J J Robinson (Past By Fellow 84)
John Derbyshire (U84) Francis Breedon (G84) D Dabydeen (Past Fellow 84)
Mark Gibbon (U84) Judith Brown (G84) Alan Greer (Past Fellow 84)
Andrew Guare (U84) Helena Browne (G84) H Lo (Past Fellow 84)
Penelope Haddon (U84) Julia Carter-Levy (G84)  
Lindsay Henry (U84) Andrew Collick (G84)  
David Hitchcock (U&G84) Victoria Drake (G84)  
Andrew Howes (U84) Mark Eckersley (G84)  
Andrew Huxley (U&G84) Omar El-Hussamy (G84)  
Thomas Isaac (U84) Craig Halford (G84)  
Chee Leong (U84) Michael Hampe (G84)  
Michael Murray (U84) John Hlophe (G84)  
Helen Nowicka (U84) Hee Kim (G84)  
Tessa O'Brien (U84) Kyung Lee (G84)  
Ellen Parcell (U84) Martin Lowndes (G84)  
Robert Randall (U84) Arthur Middleton (G84)  
Ian Rockett (U84) Joanna Morgan (G84)  
David Roddom (U&G84) Roya Mottahedeh (G84)  
Jacqueline Rosenberg (U84) Masaru Negishi (G84)  
Guy Russell (U84) Stephen Rees (G84)  
Gillian Schofield (U84) Joseph Robidoux (G84)  
Catherine Taylor (U84) Devendra Sharma (G84)  
Nicholas Thacker (U&G84) Michael Shen (G84)  
Suzanne Thurston-Hardy (U84) Anthony Simons (G84)  
  Moritz Sokolowski (G84)  
  Stephen Vavasis (G84)  
  Matthew Whim (G84)  

1985

Rebecca Atkins (U85) Saiid Arjmand (G85) Tethys Carpenter (Past Fellow 85)
Stuart Beard (U85) Santanu Bandyopadhyay (G85) John MacKinlay (Past Fellow 85)
Ian Bowe (U85) Christopher Bertelli (G85) Megan Vaughan (Past Fellow 85)
Deborah Brenchley (U85) Murray Hogge (G85) Pedro Echenique (Past Overseas Fellow 85)
Simon Brod (U85) Mark Jones (G85) James Kirkpatrick (Past Overseas Fellow 85)
Matthew Covill (U85) Harry King (G85)  
Gregory Ellard (U85) Sanjay Kumar (G85)  
John Fairhurst (U85) Leonid Lerner (G85)  
  Shu Shang (G85)  
John Harrison (U&G85) Christopher Sparkes (G85)  
Elizabeth Kessler (U85) Aparna Sundar (G85)  
James Lind (U85) Peter Todd (G85)  
Helmut Lucke (U85) Howard Wilson (G85)  
Adrian Povey (U85)    
Michael Reay (U85)    
Claire Salisbury (U&G85)    
Bablu Sinha (U85)    
Michael Tarney (U85)    
Landis West (U85)    
Andrew Wright (U85)    

1986

Thomas Andrew (U&G86) Michael Burnstine (G86) Camille Gire (Past By Fellow 86)
Ian Atkinson (U86) Hyun Cho (G86) Scott Kahn (Past By Fellow 86)
Clive Barnett (U86) Carlos Drews (G86) Ihab Khalil (Past Fellow 86)
Heerak Basu (U86) Brian Espey (G86) Claire MacDonald (Past Fellow 86)
Richard Boulton (U&G86) Julia Fawaz (G86) P M Robinson (Past Fellow 86)
William Campbell (U86) Karen Harpp (G86) Richard Stapleton (Past Fellow 86)
Helen Carlotti (U86) Paul Kennedy (G86)  
Joanna Carrick (U86) Ruth Lovering (G86)  
Rajiv Chauhan (U86) Joseph Olson (G86)  
Helen Edelberg (U86) Patricia Robbins (G86)  
Lisa Elphick (U86) Anamika Roy (G86)  
Martin Fox (U&G86) Colin Seale (G86)  
Nicholas Horrell (U&G86) Paul Shiundu (G86)  
Robin Jones (U86)    
Alexia Lowell (U86)    
Caroline Pope (U86)    
John Rees (U86)    
Caroline Rollestone Brown (U86)    
Kalpana Swindley (U86)    
Christopher Walter (U&G86)    

1987

Nabil Badr (U87) Alan Boorman (G87) F C N Pereira (Past By Fellow 87)
Helen Bickerstaff (U&G87) Simon Dalley (G87) Alan Baddeley (Past Fellow 87)
Dominic Brady (U87) Robert Dunbar (G87) Erica Bithell (Past Fellow 87)
Jonathan Buchan (U87) Andrew Gibson (G87) J M Copley (Past Fellow 87)
Carlo Cardilli (U87) Razali Ismail (G87) Andrew Dimberline (Past Fellow 87)
David Chaundy (U87) Leslie Kean (G87) H Hayama (Past Fellow 87)
Andrew Cohen (U&G87) Fazal Mahmood (G87) Pavel Rosmus (Past Fellow 87)
Maria Daly (U87) Joe Makkerh (G87)  
Jeremy Espley (U87) Karen Oehler (G87)  
Michael Fotheringham (U87) Keith Saints (G87)  
David Franklin (U&G87) Kathryn Seymour (G87)  
Andrew Gordon (U87) Tony Steventon (G87)  
Alistair Graham (U87) Alan Taylor (G87)  
Thomas Holmes (U87) Richard Walsh (G87)  
Alexander Lush (U87) David Williams (G87)  
Calvin O'Brien (U87) Sorrel Wolowacz (G87)  
Rawle Parris (U87) Jo-Anne Worrall (G87)  
Navin Patel (U87) Ming-Sheng Liu (G87)  
Ian Rendle (U87) Vincent Lucey (G87)  
Andrew Ruff (U87)    
Rebecca Smith (U87)    
Mark Thirlwell (U87)    
Richard Williams (U87)